Thursday, January 24, 2019
 

Requirements

Life Members of the Alaska State Firefighters Association are listed below.  If you know of a life member who is not listed here, please contact Jennifer Stubblefield.

Life membership in the Alaska State Firefighters Association is attained by serving at least 20 years in the fire service.  At least five of those years must be in Alaska and being a member in good standing with your local ASFA chapter, or has been permanently disabled in the line of duty, may become a life member provided such action has the approval of the Board of Directors.

Life members are voted on at the fall conference general membership meeting.  Chapters should turn in a letter stating the members name, chapter and department that the member served with, at the spring board meeting each year or at the beginning of the fall conference.

Life Members

Chapter L. Name F. Name
Alaska Fire Service Training Take Tom
Alaska Wildland Chapter Ansell Rocky
Alyeska Carlton Robert
Alyeska Major Brian
Alyeska McCann Steve
Alyeska Pevan Peter
Alyeska Postishek Andy
Baranof Chapter Ady Rod
Baranof Chapter Brevik Troy
Baranof Chapter Brown Buzz
Baranof Chapter Dahl Lolly
Baranof Chapter Dangle Katie
Baranof Chapter Dennard Robert
Baranof Chapter Essendrup Ben
Baranof Chapter Foss Scott
Baranof Chapter Fredrickson Marty
Baranof Chapter Helland Gerry
Baranof Chapter Herman Tony
Baranof Chapter Kainulainen Jerry
Baranof Chapter Karpstein Doug
Baranof Chapter Kluting Don
Baranof Chapter Kluting Karen
Baranof Chapter Kluting Robert
Baranof Chapter Lewis Dave
Baranof Chapter McCrehin John
Baranof Chapter McGraw Rob
Baranof Chapter Miller Dave
Baranof Chapter Motti Mike
Baranof Chapter Pitts Howie
Baranof Chapter Raschick Greg
Baranof Chapter Reed Bob
Baranof Chapter Royce Susan
Baranof Chapter Stevens Alan
Baranof Chapter Swearingen Dave
Baranof Chapter Vosberg Vicky
Baranof Chapter Warren Craig
Baranof Chapter White Mike
Baranof Chapter White Roberta
Central Emergency Ser. Barkley Greg
Central Mat Su Cottle Benny
Central Mat Su Eakins Jim
Central Mat Su Krill Jack
Central Mat Su Rotroff Bud
Central Mat Su Sands Bud
Central Mat Su Steele Jim
Central Mat Su Tolliver Tee
Central MatSu Boothby Rich
Central MatSu Burns Johnathon
Central MatSu Darnell John
Central MatSu Hightower Tanya
Central MatSu Keenan Micheal
Central MatSu Mobley Dorte
Central MatSu Newcomb Randy
Central MatSu Weniger Kevin
Central Mat-Su Devore Doug
CES Grilley Rusty
Charles Whitethorn Barker Mark
Charles Whitethorn Bennett Gene
Charles Whitethorn Fish Mike
Chugiak Dalton Clifton
Chugiak Davis Gary
Chugiak Denver Claude
Chugiak Lauer-McMichael Virginia
Cordova Chapter Behrends Joanie
Cordova Chapter Dinneen John "Jack"
Cordova Chapter Galumbush Mike
Cordova Chapter Groff Dick
Cordova Chapter Hicks Mike
Cordova Chapter Jager Dan
Cordova Chapter Kirko Mark
Cordova Chapter Lemaster Jerry
Cordova Chapter Mattson Robert
Cordova Chapter Plumb Robert
Cordova Chapter Smyke Dana
Cordova Chapter Whetsell Dewey
Department of Public Safety Schreck Steve
Fire Marshal Office Schalk Andre
Fire Marshal's Office Schecter William
Gastineau Allen Kenneth
Gastineau Boddy Doug
Gastineau Brunton Gordon
Gastineau Cartmill Bob
Gastineau Davis Dick
Gastineau Dawson Wallace
Gastineau Haag E. Robert "Bob"
Gastineau Hagevig William A. "Bill"
Gastineau Shudshift Arnold
Gateway Nelson Arthur "Art"
Juneau Chapter Boddy Dave
Juneau Chapter Carroll Jim
Juneau Chapter Clime Richard "Rych"
Juneau Chapter Eggers Pat
Juneau Chapter Kindred Robert
Juneau Chapter Kollar Todd
Juneau Chapter Nally Eileen
Kenai Greeley Rusty
Kenai Harris Billy
Kenai Unrue David
Kodiak DeVries Andrew
Kodiak Johnson Mark
Kulis Gibson Jon
L.N. Curtis & Sons Ellingson Lloyd
Nanook Stevens Bud
Nikiski Willis Alfred
Petersburg Chapter Berg David
Petersburg Chapter Bergmann William
Petersburg Chapter Etcher Michael
Petersburg Chapter Frederickson Arnold
Petersburg Chapter Fredrickson Norm
Petersburg Chapter Koeneman Tim
Petersburg Chapter Stafford Rexanne
Petersburg Chapter Stevens Jon
Petersburg Chapter Stolpe Jim
Petersburg Chapter Welde Doug
Petersburg Chapter Welde Kenneth
Petersburg Chapter Welde Ryan
Phoenix Chapter Athey Eddie
Phoenix Chapter Bacon Connie
Phoenix Chapter Bryden Wendy
Phoenix Chapter Butts Dale
Phoenix Chapter Corrigan Sean
Phoenix Chapter Mathis Rob
Phoenix Chapter Moon Terry
Phoenix Chapter Squires Dave
Phoenix Chapter Weimer Leonard
Port of Valdez Banner Darrell
Port of Valdez Gildersleeve David
Port of Valdez Keeney George
Port of Valdez Koklich Suzie Hill
Port of Valdez Lawson Dave
Port of Valdez McAlister Tom
Port of Valdez Moore Sid
Port of Valdez Shoop Gary
Port of Valdez Ujoika Jim
Port of Valdez Weber Mike
Skagway Greenstreet Wayne
Skagway Mulvihill Carl
Skagway Nalan Ken
Soldotna Phillips Alan
State Fire Marshal's Office Schalk Andre
Tanana Valley Coon Geoffrey
Tanana Valley Glade Donovan
Tanana Valley Grimes Dan
Tanana Valley Harvey Kevin
Tanana Valley Misewicz Erin
Tanana Valley Rossow Andrew
Tanana Valley Whittaker W.A. "Buck"
Unalaska Berikoff Emil
Unalaska Deffendall Roger
Unalaska Rankin Brian
Unalaska Shasteen Zac
West Lakes Chapter Carnahan Chief
West Lakes Chapter Fairchild John
West Lakes Chapter Fetchenhier Larry
West Lakes Chapter Gamble Bill
West Lakes Chapter Keel James
West Lakes Chapter Swett Allen
West Lakes Chapter Tatum Beunice
Stephens John
Home   |   Day of Guns Raffle   |   Fire Memorial   |   Members   |   Member Benefits   |   Join The ASFA   |   Volunteer   |   Jobs
Copyright 2016-2017 Alaska State Firefighter's Association