Thursday, December 3, 2020
 

Requirements

Life Members of the Alaska State Firefighters Association are listed below.  If you know of a life member who is not listed here, please contact Jennifer Stubblefield.

Life membership in the Alaska State Firefighters Association qualifications are:

  • 20 years active in the Alaska fire service,

  • 10 years as an ASFA member in an active chapter, 

  • Or a member who has been permanently disabled in the line of duty.

    Nomination letters for Life Membership should be submitted to the Life and Honorary Membership committee so action may be taken. Nomination letters shall include years of service to the Chapter and Department/Departments that they were active in. Nominations should be submitted through the local chapter president.

Life Members

Chapter First Name Last Name
Baranof Chapter Rod Ady
Gastineau Kenneth Allen
Alaska Wildland Rocky Ansell
Phoenix Chapter Eddie Athey
Phoenix Chapter Connie Bacon
Port of Valdez Darrell Banner
Charles Whitethorn Mark Barker
Central Emergency Services Greg Barkley
Cordova Chapter Joanie Behrends
Charles Whitethorn Gene Bennett
Petersburg Chapter David Berg
Petersburg Chapter William Bergmann
Unalaska Emil Berikoff
Gastineau Doug Boddy
Juneau/Tanana Valley Dave Boddy
Central Mat Su Rich Boothby
Baranof Chapter Troy Brevik
Baranof Chapter Buzz Brown
Juneau Chapter David Bruce
Gastineau Gordon Brunton
Phoenix Chapter Wendy Bryden
Central Mat Su Johnathon Burns
Phoenix Chapter Dale Butts
Alyeska Robert Carlton
West Lakes Chapter Chief Carnahan
Juneau Chapter Jim Carroll
Gastineau Bob Cartmill
Juneau Chapter Rych Clime
Tanana Valley Geoffrey Coon
Phoenix Chapter Sean Corrigan
Central Mat Su Benny Cottle
Baranof Chapter Lolly Dahl
Chugiak Clifton Dalton
Baranof Chapter Katie Dangle
Central Mat Su John Darnell
Chugiak Gary Davis
Gastineau Dick Davis
Gastineau Wallace Dawson
Unalaska Roger Deffendall
Baranof Chapter Robert Dennard
Chugiak Claude Denver
Central Mat-Su Doug Devore
Kodiak Andrew DeVries
Cordova Chapter John "Jack" Dinneen
Central Mat Su Jim Eakins
Juneau Chapter Pat Eggers
L.N. Curtis & Sons Lloyd Ellingson
Baranof Chapter Ben Essendrup
Petersburg Chapter Michael Etcher
West Lakes Chapter John Fairchild
West Lakes Chapter Larry Fetchenhier
Charles Whitethorn Mike Fish
Baranof Chapter Scott Foss
Petersburg Chapter Arnold Frederickson
Baranof Chapter Marty Fredrickson
Petersburg Chapter Norm Fredrickson
Cordova Chapter Mike Galumbush
West Lakes Chapter Bill Gamble
Kulis Jon Gibson
Port of Valdez David Gildersleeve
Tanana Valley Donovan Glade
Kenai Rusty Greeley
Skagway Wayne Greenstreet
Central Emergency Services Rusty Grilley
Tanana Valley Dan Grimes
Cordova Chapter Dick Groff
Gastineau Bob Haag
Gastineau William A. "Bill" Hagevig
Kenai Billy Harris
Tanana Valley Kevin Harvey
Baranof Chapter Gerry Helland
Baranof Chapter Tony Herman
Cordova Chapter Mike Hicks
Central Mat Su Tanya Hightower
Cordova Chapter Dan Jager
Kodiak Mark Johnson
Alyeska Doug Kaaihue
Baranof Chapter Jerry Kainulainen
Baranof Chapter Doug Karpstein
West Lakes Chapter James Keel
Central Mat Su Michael Keenan
Port of Valdez George Keeney
Juneau Chapter Robert Kindred
Cordova Chapter Mark Kirko
Baranof Chapter Don Kluting
Baranof Chapter Karen Kluting
Baranof Chapter Robert Kluting
Petersburg Chapter Tim Koeneman
Port of Valdez Suzie Hill Koklich
Juneau Chapter Todd Kollar
Central Mat Su Jack Krill
Chugiak Virginia Lauer-McMichael
Port of Valdez Dave Lawson
Cordova Chapter Jerry Lemaster
Baranof Chapter Dave Lewis
Alyeska Brian Major
Phoenix Chapter Rob Mathis
Cordova Chapter Robert Mattson
Port of Valdez Tom McAlister
Alyeska Steve McCann
Baranof Chapter John McCrehin
Baranof Chapter Rob McGraw
Baranof Chapter Dave Miller
Tanana Valley Erin Misewicz
Central Mat Su Dorte Mobley
Phoenix Chapter Terry Moon
Port of Valdez Sid Moore
Baranof Chapter Mike Motti
Skagway Carl Mulvihill
Skagway Ken Nalan
Juneau Chapter Eileen Nally
Gateway Art Nelson
Central Mat Su Randy Newcomb
Gastineau John Niemi
Alyeska/Central Mat-Su Peter Pevan
Soldotna Alan Phillips
Baranof Chapter Howie Pitts
Cordova Chapter Robert Plumb
Alyeska Andy Postishek
Unalaska Brian Rankin
Baranof Chapter Greg Raschick
Gastineau John Rear
Baranof Chapter Bob Reed
Tanana Valley Andrew Rossow
Central Mat Su Bud Rotroff
Baranof Chapter Susan Royce
Alyeska Mark Sams
Gastineau Jay Sanders
Central Mat Su Bud Sands
Gastineau Merrill Sanford
Fire Marshal's Office Andre Schalk
Fire Marshal's Office William Schecter
Department of Public Safety Steve Schreck
Unalaska Zac Shasteen
Port of Valdez Gary Shoop
Gastineau Arnold Shudshift
Alyeska Matt Smelcer
Cordova Chapter Dana Smyke
Phoenix Chapter Dave Squires
Petersburg Chapter Rexanne Stafford
Central Mat Su Jim Steele
  John Stephens
Baranof Chapter Alan Stevens
Nanook Bud Stevens
Petersburg Chapter Jon Stevens
Petersburg Chapter Jim Stolpe
Baranof Chapter Dave Swearingen
West Lakes Chapter Allen Swett
Fire Marshal's Office Tom Take
West Lakes Chapter Beunice Tatum
Central Mat Su Tee Tolliver
Port of Valdez Jim Ujoika
Kenai David Unrue
Baranof Chapter Vicky Vosberg
Baranof Chapter Craig Warren
Port of Valdez Mike Weber
Phoenix Chapter Leonard Weimer
Petersburg Chapter Doug Welde
Petersburg Chapter Kenneth Welde
Petersburg Chapter Ryan Welde
Central Mat Su Kevin Weniger
Cordova Chapter Dewey Whetsell
Baranof Chapter Mike White
Baranof Chapter Roberta White
Tanana Valley W.A. "Buck" Whittaker
Nikiski Alfred Willis
Alyeska Dean Wilson Jr.
Gastineau Don Zenger
Home   |   Day of Guns Raffle   |   Members   |   Member Benefits   |   Join The ASFA   |   Jobs
Copyright 2020 Alaska State Firefighter's Association